Visa For United Arab Emirates at New Delhi

Select your City:

Important Information

  • Please note that the place of issue of the passport is of no relevance when applying for a visa.
  • Your personal presence is not mandatory for visa submission. Your application will be submitted on your behalf by us.
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple.
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and traveling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Copy of the host passport / residence visa.
  • Indian Passport (Validity not less than 06 months) holders with a Valid Visit visa or Green Card from USA, can get VISA ON ARRIVAL at all entry ports in UAE for stay up to 14 days. The fee for an entry permit will be 100 AED (Dirhams).

Not Applicable.

Embassy Of The United Arab Emirates, New Delhi
12, Chandragupta Marg, Chanakyapuri
New Delhi - 110 021 (INDIA)
Phone:  91 11 26111111
Fax:       91 11 26873272
Embassy / Visa Section:-  consular@uaeembassy-newdelhi.com
 

Visa Category Visa Fee Draft Charges Service Charge Total
96 Hours Stay - Normal Service

2850
100
2000
96 Hours Stay - Express Service

4470
100
2000 6570
14 Days Stay - Normal Service

5690
100
20007790
14 Days Stay - Express Service

7310
100
2000
30 Days Stay - Normal Service

5690
100
2000 7790
30 Days Stay - Express Service

7310
100
2000 9410
NOTE: Visa fees and other charges are based on current charges. Will vary based on revisions by embassy/other service provider/providers. All fees and service charges are non refundable.
Total charges are excluding 18% GST on service charge.

Once your visa application is submitted online in the embassy, the time required to process Visa Application under normal service is between 3 to 4 working days (approximately).

You can also apply for an Express service, the processing time under this service will be from 24 - 36 hours from the time of submission.

1 Passport Valid passport (Photocopies of First and the Last two pages) with at least 6 months validity from the date of application.
2 Visa Form Application
Download Visa form
We will fill the visa application form for you on your behalf. You are requested to print the visa application form available on the documentation page and sign on the form where applicable.
3 Photographs Two passport size coloured photographs in the size of 43x55 mm with white background and matt finish (one to be pasted & other to be clipped with the form). Stapled or pinned photographs would not be accepted.
4 Air Tickets Confirmed airline ticket photocopy.
5 Cover Letter Not Required.
6 Personal Financial Documents Not Required.
7 Proof of employment
(if salaried)
Pay slips of last 3 months and Leave sanctioned letter from Employer.
8 Company financial documents
(if self-employed)
Business Visiting Card.
9 Proof of Accommodation Not Required.
10 Any Mandatory Vaccination N/A
11 Overseas medical insurance Not Required.
12 Authorization Letter For Minors (under 18 years of age) when traveling alone (without parents), an authorization letter signed by both parents along with their self attested passports copies is required.
13 ID Card / Bonafide certificate For Students (traveling without parents) should attach copies of their school, college/institute ID cards / bonafide Certificate and leave sanctioned/vacation proof or certificate & an authorization letter signed by both parents along with their self attested passports copies is required.
14 Residence Proof (Only if Passport issued from other state than the Jurisdiction) Not Required.
15 Previous Refusal Letter Not Required.
16 Foreign Exchange or Recent Credit Card Statement Not Required.
17 Misc. Information
  • Validity of visa denotes time period during which a traveler can use the visa. Period of stay denotes amount of time the traveler can stay in UAE. Both validity and stay would be absolutely at the discretion of the embassy.

1 Passport Valid passport (Photocopies of First and the Last two pages) with at least 6 months validity from the date of application.
2 Visa Form Application
Download Visa form
We will fill the visa application form for you on your behalf. You are requested to print the visa application form available on the documentation page and sign on the form where applicable.
3 Photographs Two passport size coloured photographs in the size of 43x55 mm with white background and matt finish (one to be pasted & other to be clipped with the form). Stapled or pinned photographs would not be accepted.
4 Air Tickets Confirmed airline ticket photocopy.
5 Cover Letter Not Required.
6 Personal Financial Documents Not Required.
7 Proof of employment
(if salaried)
Pay slips of last 3 months and Leave sanctioned letter from Employer.
8 Company financial documents
(if self-employed)
Business Visiting Card.
9 Proof of Accommodation Not Required.
10 Any Mandatory Vaccination N/A
11 Overseas medical insurance Not Required.
12 Authorization Letter N/A
13 Invitation Letter Invitation letter if any, from the host company in the UAE along with copy of their ID/ passport/work permit.
14 Registration with Chamber of Commerce N/A
15 ID Card / Bonafide certificate N/A
16 Residence Proof (Only if Passport issued from other state than the Jurisdiction) Not Required.
17 Previous Refusal Letter Not Required.
18 Foreign Exchange or Recent Credit Card Statement Not Required.
19 Misc. Information
  • Validity of visa denotes time period during which a traveler can use the visa. Period of stay denotes amount of time the traveler can stay in UAE. Both validity and stay would be absolutely at the discretion of the embassy.

1 Passport Valid passport (Photocopies of First and the Last two pages) with at least 6 months validity from the date of application.
2 Visa Form Application
Download Visa form
We will fill the visa application form for you on your behalf. You are requested to print the visa application form available on the documentation page and sign on the form where applicable.
3 Photographs Two passport size coloured photographs in the size of 43x55 mm with white background and matt finish (one to be pasted & other to be clipped with the form). Stapled or pinned photographs would not be accepted.
4 Air Tickets Confirmed airline ticket photocopy.
5 Cover Letter Not Required.
6 Personal Financial Documents Not Required.
7 Proof of employment
(if salaried)
Pay slips of last 3 months and Leave sanctioned letter from Employer.
8 Company financial documents
(if self-employed)
Business Visiting Card.
9 Proof of Accommodation Not Required.
10 Any Mandatory Vaccination N/A
11 Overseas medical insurance Not Required.
12 Authorization Letter For Minors (under 18 years of age) when traveling alone (without parents), an authorization letter signed by both parents along with their self attested passports copies is required.
13 ID Card / Bonafide certificate For Students (traveling without parents) should attach copies of their school, college/institute ID cards / bonafide Certificate and leave sanctioned/vacation proof or certificate & an authorization letter signed by both parents along with their self attested passports copies is required.
14 Residence Proof (Only if Passport issued from other state than the Jurisdiction) Not Required.
15 Valid Visa Applicant shall have the valid visa for onward/next destination.
16 Previous Refusal Letter Not Required.
17 Foreign Exchange or Recent Credit Card Statement Not Required.
18 Misc. Information
  • Validity of visa denotes time period during which a traveler can use the visa. Period of stay denotes amount of time the traveler can stay in UAE. Both validity and stay would be absolutely at the discretion of the embassy.

Submit Request

Need Help?

88 00 88 3595
visa@visaforsure.in

Why Visa For Sure?